Our Staff Academic Year 2018-2019

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

NKC
Miss K. Campbell

Teaching Assistants
Miss L. Lane / Miss T. Smith 

Reception

REM
Miss E. Murphy/ Mr E. McCormick 

RKA
Mrs K. Aldous - Assistant Head

Teaching Assistants
Mrs E. Watson / Miss N. Collins / Miss S.Murray

Phase 1

Year 1

1GD
Miss G.De Sanctis

1SB
Miss S. Bennett

Teaching Assistants
Mrs S. Smirk / Miss J Wilcock

Year 2

2CC
Mrs J. Chapman  / Mrs K. Cain  / Miss F. Seymour

2AD
Miss A. Dhanda - Acting Phase Leader

Teaching Assistants
Mrs J. Newton / Mrs S. Sathi /

Phase 2

Year 3

3CN
Mrs C. Nugent  

3AC
Mr A. Carruthers

Teaching Assistants
Miss T. Sangster / Mrs N. Khan  / Miss S. Murray

Year 4

4CO
Mrs C. Owen - Assistant Head 

4HC
Miss H. Crosby

Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Griffiths / Mrs N. Dernawi / Miss Welsby

Phase 3

Year 5

5CH
Mrs C. Hutchinson

5JH
Miss J. Heaney

Teaching Assisitants
Miss S. Casenove / Mrs A. Hinds - Teaching Assistant Manager

Year 6

6JH
Mr C. Keeley - Assistant Head 

6JP
Miss J. Porter

Miss S. Casenove Mrs A. Hinds - Teaching Assistant Manager

Learning Support Assistants

Miss O. Tomanova

Miss D. Gregory 

Miss J. Bird 

Miss L. Chadwick

Miss S. Murray

Miss M. Morrisey

Teaching and Support Team

Ms A. Bowen - English Intervention Teacher

Mrs V. Norris  - MFL (French Teacher)

Mrs G.Chatterton - Teacher

Mr J. Seisay / Mr S. Pye - Sports Coache3

 
Mrs J. Teer  Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J. Walsh - Family Worker/Attendance Lead

 

Administration Team 

Mrs A. Ibrahim - School Finance and Buildings Manager

Mrs M. Wilkinson - School Admissions and Office Manager

Miss S. Dunworth - Administration Support Assistant

Executive Principal 

Mr D. Watson 

Headteacher with responsibilty for Phases 2 & 3

Mrs S. Lamb 

Head of School with responsibilty for EYFS & Phase 1

Mr O. Kerr 

Inclusion Manager & SENDCo

Mrs K. McNicholas 

Computing

Mr J. Quilliam

English Lead

Mrs V. Collier

Maths Lead

Mr G. Hughes

 

"Teaching is good and outstanding practice is evident."